Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

167 Hesperus Ave (Magnolia) Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36175

Issue ID:

5128623

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Leaf bags not picked up friday or saturday (holiday week)

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Recycling
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.