Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1743 Scranton St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 824705

Issue ID:

5127600

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

61 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, graffiti

Duplicated By:

5213543, 5176433

Description

Graffiti imprinted into each square of sidewalk along front of this particular house. House sits on 46th St S near intersection of Queensboro Ave. Graffiti was drawn into wet concrete when it was poured and needs to be filled to repair. Pic attached as example...nearly a dozen squares with graffiti!

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1743 Scranton St S (46th Street side at front of house)
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • UbelDraak (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • UbelDraak (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • UbelDraak (Registered User)

  • UbelDraak (Registered User)

  • UbelDraak (Registered User)

  • UbelDraak (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.