Illegal Dumping Archived

44 Madison Avenue Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5111442

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Resident has a history of leaving items in front of residence, now has been illegally removing grocery carts from Shaw's to bring groceries home and just abandons carts in front of home. Starting to make our street look like a ghetto

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Unknown

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.