Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair Closed

1048 Aileen St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2205

Issue ID:

5104447

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Gaskill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

852512

Description

Gutter choked with weeds, needs clearing.

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...