Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

215–225 W College Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 810

Issue ID:

5104159

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

180 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

The walk signal at Commerce and Howard is difficult to get to because of the shrubbery in the way, especially for wheelchair users. The picture I included is of a walk signal extender in Huntsville, AL. This extender would make the intersection here in Decatur and others throughout the city (when necessary) safer.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.