Sign and Marking Concern Archived

Tarkington Place Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5094246

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The divided sign at the beginning of Tarkington Place needs to be fixed. It has is tilted quite a bit. Could fall off.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Broken/Missing Sign

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Chris (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ricky F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.