Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

7853 2nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 630

Issue ID:

5076195

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The City tore up the asphalt in front of 7853 2nd Ave So over a month ago and placed barricades around the area. There hasn't appeared to be any additional work done in over a month. The City needs to repair the road surface as not only is it unsightly, but the barricades in the middle of the road create a hazard to drivers.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. In front of 7853 2nd Ave S
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Phyllis mazzarisi (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.