Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

7617 Mulberry Street Fulton, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 660

Issue ID:

5074532

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Maple Lawn

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There are 6 sidewalk sections that are terribly heaved due to tree roots in front of 7617, 7615 Mulberry. There is also a pretty bad cracked section just north of the heaved sections (it abuts the wing of the alley apron). Please inspect, mark and repair - they are really bad. Many thanks!

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Sidewalk damaged by tree

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.