Parked over 2 months, no reg Open

968 89th Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1115

Issue ID:

5026406

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

847232

Tagged:

trash

Description

white camper with squatters living in it ,trash and crap all around it

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...