Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance Acknowledged

1879 Orchard Street Ann Arbor, MI 48103, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

5018680

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

282 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

348163

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree was cut down in the summer but no one has come to clear the stump.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.