Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park - Tot Lots, Tables, Benches Acknowledged

3612 Webster St Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1120

Issue ID:

5014338

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Tot Lots, Tables, Benches

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

846475

Tagged:

bench, road safety

Description

Safety hazard - broken gate at Tot Lot. The gate won’t close because the hinge is broken. Needs fixing immediately.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.