Short cycling Acknowledged

Old Dobbin Lane Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

5011934

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

At the corner of Tamar Drive and Old Dobbin Lane the light is short changing the vehicles on Old Dobbin to the point where traffic on Old Dobbin backs up all the way to the other end at Dobbin Lane.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Traffic Signal Timing Problem

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.