Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

8713 Sicklebar Way Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

5011597

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Section of sidewalk has sunken and creates a very large puddle when it rains and resulting large mud area. In addition, the street at the same area has a sunken hole.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Uneven Sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.