Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3767 8th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16005

Issue ID:

5007660

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

40 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

City initiated case # 18-00026081 by B.R. Green on 09/28/2018

VEGETATION LOCATED ON PROPERTY IS OVER TEN (10) INCHES IN HEIGHT AND MUST BE CUT AND PROPERLY MAINTAINED. ALL VEGETATION LOCATED ON PRIVATE PROPERTY AND PUBLIC RIGHT OF WAY MUST BE PROPERLY CUT, EDGED AND TRIMMED INCLUDING AREAS IN AND AROUND GUTTER AND CURB. **Overgrowth present throughout property including the alley right of way.

The front yard has been mowed, but the backyard and Alley Way has not been taken care of for over 2 years.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.