Tree Concern Acknowledged

6412 Warm Sunshine Path Clarksville, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5003362

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

All trees in island need cutting back. The overgrowth is causing safety issues with residents walking around the circle and traffic that cannot see through all the growth. Please cut back and trim up trees as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. in center island
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Francis P (Verified Official)

  • Marla (Registered User)

  • Jason H (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.