Sidewalk Damage Closed

North 2nd Street Dixon, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

4999919

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Sidewalk Damage

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Description

At the intersection of East C and North 2nd Street across from the vacant parking lot, the sidewalk is starting to raise and is becoming unsafe.

also asked...
Q. Is this a tripping hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Description of damage:
A. Elevated sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...