Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem Archived

227 North Ave Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20665

Issue ID:

4980387

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk & 15 minute parking sign missing. Was run over / destroyed in a crash last week.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Working Foreman (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic Working Foreman (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.