Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

121 Hesperus Avenue Gloucester, MA 01930, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2370

Issue ID:

4968229

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Driving along Hesperus ave all the way from Rafe's Chasm to Hammond Castle, there are too numerous dead trees and branches ready to fall on the road, cars and pedestrians below. Left side of road on way from Magnolia to Gloucester. It is getting scary driving along under these dangerous trees. Most of these trees are on undeveloped property. Some are on lots with houses. What is the cities plan to deal with this before someone gets hurt? Can anything be done?

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

2 Comments

  • Rose - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.