Dead Animal Archived

70 College Street Burlington, VT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23175

Issue ID:

4967657

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, roadkill

Description

Dead squirrel on the sidewalk in front of above address

also asked...
Q. Please tell us what kind of animal it is or approximately how big it is. For issues involving cats or dogs, please contact the Burlington Police Department at 802-658-2704. For issues involving wildlife and large game, you must contact the Game Warden at (802) 878-7111.
A. squirrel

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.