Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues Open

8151 55th Street Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

4947224

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Sorry not sure where this falls under. On 55th St., someone keeps driving in the grass and tearing it up completely. This is happening on weekends in the middle of the night. This is city land, but home owners are responsible for it. In some spots it over a foot deep because it gets very mushy from rain runoff.. What can do be done about this issue? I think it would be a good idea to put a sidewalk here since there is none on this road, and people are always walking down it.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Sorry not sure where this falls under. On 55th St., someone keeps driving in the grass and tearing it up completely. This is city land, but home owners are responsible for it. In some spots it over a foot deep because it gets very mushy from rain runoff.. What can do be done about this issue? I think it would be a good idea to put a sidewalk here since there is none on this road, and people are always walking down it.

10 Comments

New Comment

I want to...