Road Repair - Speedbump Paint Closed

3469 Northwest 11th Avenue Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4939262

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15295

Description

There's a neighborhood speedbump at the bottom of a small hill that REALLY needs its white stripe paint reapplied - it is very hard to see and we see cars constantly accidentally flying over it and possibly damaging the bottom of the car. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. Speedbump

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...