Recycle Archived

3011 15th Street South Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 102420

Issue ID:

4923217

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Recycle bin facing wrong way and recycles left outside of recycle bin multiple tags and still reoccurring issue. Bin number 1764

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. items left outside of recycling cart, Arrow on lid not facing the street,cart cannot be picked up

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.