Tree on private property Archived

1815 67th Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 285

Issue ID:

4897869

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

839614

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

hello,

There is tree that is overgrown from my neighbors property and it is damaging property. What is the cities and neighbors responsibility on maintaining the tree? What are my rights?

Thanks
K

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Trees: Call (510) 615-5566

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed K Robinson (Registered User)

  • K Robinson (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.