Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

3039 Coolidge Ave Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 83300

Issue ID:

4870750

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

School

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

838122

Tagged:

trash

Description

two Public Works filled with clothing and debris picked at this location

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. no
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.