Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard) Acknowledged

1000 Washington Street Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 39375

Issue ID:

4855410

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard)

Viewed:

385 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4856573

Description

Neighbors are bringing in rocks to make private paths from their property to the beach and filling beach areas with rocks so that the public can not sit in front of their property. This is a public beach.

also asked...
Q. What type of public space is this?
A. Beach
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Access Issue

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.