Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

6381 Weatherwise Way Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4845666

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Uneven sidewalk was removed months ago and a temporary patch was placed but there is no indication on when the concrete will be replaced. Would like to see the concrete replaced while the weather is still warm and grass can grown after the work is done.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Uneven Sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.