Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

5418 Venetian Blvd Ne Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4845114

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, mosquito

Description

Water continually pools on both sides of the sidewalk between 5400, 5418 & 5426, drawing mosquitoes, algae and frogs. Walk becomes impassable after raining for weeks at a time.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 5400, 5418, 5426 Venetian Blvd NE
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.