Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sewage smell Acknowledged

24th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4817884

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Air Quality

Viewed:

164 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Since this truck has been here, there's been a bad sewage smell coming from my water pipes. What are they doing? Do I need to take any extra precautions when using water?

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Partly Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Hot
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 10 (Very Strong)
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Sewage Like, Fecal, Wastewater, Unpleasant

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.