Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

7 Harrison Avenue Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4817651

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is broken and dips down considerable. Many people use this street to access the Blackburn Industrial Park and someone is going to twist an ankle.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Business

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.