Tree Concern Acknowledged

6485 Empty Song Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4815585

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Resident says that tree root located left of driveway is damaging driveway. Not sure if tree is in right of way or on resident property. Please inspect and let the resident know the outcome.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Left of driveway
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

19 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

  • Chuck Hiep (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.