Traffic Issue Archived

1421 Dr Mlk Jr St South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16015

Issue ID:

4800092

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

63 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

On Saturday, August 11th, I called the SPPD about a traffic accident when a vehicle hit the curb at the Southwest Corner of Newton Ave South and MLK South and took out the Crosswalk Sign. Police never showed up but they advised that they would contact someone as School was starting on Monday.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Sign repair

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Signs901 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.