Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

More dilapidated hex blocks Acknowledged

1405 7th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2580

Issue ID:

4799065

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

458 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Heres more of the 100 yr old side walk that the city failed to upgrade while they ran new sidewalks from 9th st to 16th st on both sides of 7th ave n.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1405 7th ave n
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

24 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.