Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

244 Inman Dr Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4784718

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

aren't builders required to put a fence up around a construction site? this lot has had a basement dug put that is roughly 10ft from the street where children walk. a construction site is very appealing to little kids and the deep hole is incredibly dangerous. please have them secure the site before leaving each day to prevent any accidents.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.