Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris Archived

Us Highway 19 North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 160

Issue ID:

4783323

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

There is a sidewalk ,south of 102nd and w of 19-49th street. the walkway is so overgrown and debris loaded that a man in a wheel chair had to go onto us 19 to 49th street down ramp. The side walk is half covered over with growth and debris till it reaches 95th street. the weeds are up to 5 ft. tall and sand blocks the sidewalk along 49th street. badly neglected. needs tlc.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Closed Neighborhood Services Division Staff Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Les Hutsko (Registered User)

  • Neighborhood Services Division Staff Assistant (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.