Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Greenbelt/Treebelt Acknowledged

33 Crombie St. Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4782529

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Greenbelt/Treebelt

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Trash barrel & recycling containers have been sitting in the greenbelt for over two weeks.

also asked...
Q. Is this concern related to:
A. trash/items left

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.