Sidewalk Damage Archived

1050 Valley Glen Dr Dixon, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4778986

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Sidewalk Damage

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a consistently running Irrigation leak just outside the well facility on the Norton Ct side just in front of the well station driveway. the leak has created a condition of slippery moss growth in the path the water flows across the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is this a tripping hazard?
A. Yes
Q. Description of damage:
A. irrigation leak creating slip hazard

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.