Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Archived

5561 85th Terrace North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4777759

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

back yard has not been mowed in over a year. the mosquitoes are terrible. this was a known drug house which the police raided & arrested them but now the back yard is terrible.it is a rental but the landlord does nothing

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Neighborhood Services Division Staff Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Closed Neighborhood Services Division Staff Assistant (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.