Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sink hole forming next to driveway and sanitary sewer manhole Acknowledged

204 Northern Ave Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

4770200

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

388 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Sinkhole is forming due to storm water. Opening only about 1’ round but the cavity is about a 3’ diameter worth of void and growing. SS is right next to it.


10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.