Parks and Playgrounds Archived

Northwest Park Dixon, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4760140

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Parks and Playgrounds

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Description

See above

also asked...
Q. Which park or playground?
A. Northwest
Q. Better describe location in park please.
A. Redwood trees center area, North border
Q. What type of issue are you reporting in the park/ playground?
A. Other
Q. Parks and playground issue description:
A. Very glad to see irrigation workers there recently adjusting sprinkler systems. Redwood trees in center of North border have not been watered for at least a year, and are still not.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.