Sidewalks Open

545 Oakview Rd Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

4754847

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Missed Sanitation Collection

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

A large sheet of glass was left out for recycling, but wasn’t picked up this morning (probably because it was too large). It is precariously propped against a mailbox on a sidewalk that is heavily used by school kids. It is difficult to see. It feels like an accident waiting to happen (someone is likely to walk into it and hurt themselves quite badly)


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...