Trees Archived

1301 N Lincoln St Dixon, CA 95620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

4754035

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Code Enforcement Related Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The street lamp that shines light on the cross walk is covered by the tree limbs. The cross walk is dark and doesn't have cross walk light just yet. The tree also covers the solar panel that suppose to charge the cross walk light. Please get this tree limb cut so light can shine on the cross walk so car that are driving fast there can see pedestrians. Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Description:
A. Trees are covering street lamp post

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment