Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Branches down Acknowledged

307 Feld Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6995

Issue ID:

4746860

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large branches came down last week, bringing the power line with it. GA Power repaired the line, but the branches are on the side of the road. Can these be picked up by the City Refuse group?


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.