Codes Compliance Archived

1500 Dr Mlk Jr St South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16005

Issue ID:

4741885

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

152 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The MLK Food Store (Formally Quickie) has LOUD music, which is verbally Offensive using all manners of foul and racist language AFTER 11PM almost Every Night. The Police have been called more than 40 times. When the Police arrive, the music stops but the next night it is on again. Most nights till after Midnight. Yes, they can play as loud as they wish until 11pm, but after 11pm it is not acceptable. The outdoor restroom facility behind the food market (Alley & Wall) should also be unacceptable as well. Had to use property maintenance issue as there was noting for Noise OR Sanitation.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.