Traffic Signal Stop Sign Archived

9593 Vollmerhausen Rd Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

4733868

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Recently new Stop Signs we're add at the intersection of Murray Hill and Vollmerhausen. The intersection need better signage. I traveled through intersection twice yesterday afternoon and observe two cars not stopping for the signs.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • HWYS Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

New Comment