Other Archived

2015 55th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260

Issue ID:

4733029

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

55 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4914838

Description

There are 13 cars parked at this location today. Many of them are inoperable and two are sitting on the lawn. On a typical day, there are no less than 10 vehicles both operable and inoperable parked in the driveway and along the street. Clearly, they are running a business from this residential home. This is becoming an eyesore. Please do something about it once and for all.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Trevor Longfellow (Registered User)

  • WatchfulNeighbor (Registered User)

  • Mrbig (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Margaret Siegel (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.