Street light needed Acknowledged

Dark Hawk Circle Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4732263

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Street Light Concern

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Due to last night’s neighborhood-wide car break-ins, it further highlights the need for a streetlight down at the end of Dark Hawk Circle near the cul de sac. We don’t have any down there and there is a need for it. There was a car stolen from a driveway & many others were broken into. It’s very dark down here & the street lights end way further up the street.


4 Comments

New Comment