Barking Dog Archived

25835 Huron St Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4728992

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Barking Dog

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

These people leave their dog outside all day long and all it does is bark and howl. It is left out all hours of the day and night. We cannot even sleep with our windows open at night because the dog is so loud and constantly howls. I have spoken with the owner numerous times and he told me he leaves the dog out because it messes up his house. He says the barking and howling is not his problem and that the neighborhood can just deal with it. Roseville PD has been called a few times but the owner continues to leave the dog out. The dog is neglected and abused and something needs to be done.

also asked...
Q. Where is the dog located?
A. Private yard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • Roseville PD (Verified Official)

  • Closed Roseville PD (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.