Traffic Signal Archived

Broken Land Pkwy Columbia, MD 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 190

Issue ID:

4725474

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The strobe from the red light camera is misfiring time-wise. It's strobing when no one is moving. It's the one closest to the Exxon gas station on Brokenland.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • HWYS Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Gianna (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

New Comment