Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

359 Ponce De Leon Ave Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1190

Issue ID:

4714185

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Facilities Maintenance

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk, bench

Description

Several years ago there was a bench in front of Taquerio del Sol. It was moved up the block when a tree was taken down and the seating was broken in the process…. and then it disappeared. Would it be possible to get a replacement. There is shade on the sidewalk and it would be a lovely place to sit and enjoy the traffic.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.