Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

2310 12th Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4710364

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

229 times

Neighborhood:

Clinton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

828647

Description

Large and deep pothole, dangerous to bikers and cars. In a location that is hard to avoid.

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. It is more like a smooth dip
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 1 foot by 1 foot
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • ianmcbean (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1584369) (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.